North Texas Night Series
Round 4
Weatherford Mx Park
May 31st, 2002

Finish

Name

Number

Brand

Hometown

Moto 1

Moto 2

65cc 7-9
1 Tyler Cummings 934 KTM Burleson, TX 1 1
2 Weston Brooks 310 KAW Buffalo Gap, TX 4 3
3 Wil Steward 128 KAW Midland, TX 3 4
4 Tyler Heemsbergen 22 KTM Colleyville, TX 2 6
5 Brandon Glenn 673 KTM Mesquite, TX 8 2
6 Riley Pemberton 152 KTM Stephenville, TX 5 5
7 Ryan Eppers 100 KTM Stephenville, TX 7 7
8 Aaron Reynolds 616 KAW Hurst, TX 6 8
9 Kenny Jones 33 KAW Rowlett, TX 9 9
10 Bradley Pipkin 93 KAW Ft Worth, TX 10 10
11 Cody Wallace 24r KAW Weatherford, TX 11 11
12 Tyler Dearing 15 KAW Mansfield, TX 12 DNS
13 Mike Rickman 55 KAW Roanoke, TX DNF DNS
65cc 10-11
1 Tye Jackson 21 KTM Eastland, TX 1 3
2 Preston Primm 2 KTM Irving, TX 4 1
3 Ricky Swan 111 KAW Springtown, TX 2 4
4 Sean Miller (#199) 199 KTM Burleson, TX 6 2
5 Justin Givens 713 KAW Haslet, TX 3 5
6 Sterling Martin 24 KAW Belton, TX 5 6
125cc Intermediate
1 Aaron Smith 53 YAM Weatherford, TX 1 1
2 Justin Sturdivan 87 KTM Kingston, OK 3 2
3 Daniel Martin 33 KAW Ft Worth, TX 2 DNS
250-650 cc Nov
1 Nathan Asay 723 HON Azle, TX 1 1
2 Mickey Smart 8 YAM Decatur, TX 2 2
3 Junior Frazer 718 YAM Rowlett, TX 3 3
4 Brian Bond 11 KTM Durant, OK 4 4
5 Clayton Cox 10 HON Aledo, TX 5 5
85cc-112cc Open/Big Wheel
1 Scotty Wennerstrom, Jr 50 SUZ Farmersville, TX 2 1
2 Kyle Cunningham 622 KAW Aledo, TX 1 2
3 Sean Hackley 89 KAW Ovilla, TX 3 3
4 Brandon Pipkin 88 KAW Ft Worth, TX 4 4
5 Teddy Parks 124 SUZ Princeton, TX 6 5
6 Trevor Hayes 147 KAW Cedar Hill, TX 5 7
7 Cris Burnham 4 KAW Roanoke, TX 7 9
8 Robert Scruggs 56 KAW Azle, TX 13 6
9 Jeremy Brown 90 YAM Newark, TX 9 10
10 Benton Arnold 589 KAW Stephenville, TX 8 13
11 Cole Taylor 209 YAM Abilene, TX 14 8
12 Danny Baker 4r YAM Benbrook, TX 11 11
13 Scott Forbes 2 KAW Colleyville, TX 10 12
14 Dillon Tynes 27 SUZ Joshua, TX 12 14
51cc 4-6
1 Cade Moore 72 KTM Bedford, TX 1 1
2 Chase Rowan 126 COB Garland, TX 2 2
3 Drake Dunlap k648 KTM Dallas, TX 3 3
4 Parker Fleming 334 COB Quinlan, TX 5 4
5 Jay Dearing 18 COB Mansfield, TX 4 5
6 Shawn Hurst Ii 72r PLI Azle, TX 6 6
7 Bradley Willig 12 KTM Mansfield, TX 7 7
8 Josh Carter k841 PLI Azle, TX 8 8
9 Brett Morgan 614 KTM Kaufman, TX 9 9
10 Keaton Spence 27 PLI Venus, TX 11 10
11 Caleb Johnson 4 LEM Whitney, TX 10 11
125cc Novice
1 Allen Antepara 86 YAM Wichita Falls, TX 1 1
2 Steven Mc Williams 4 KAW Joshua, TX 4 2
3 Brandon Baccus 241 HON Richardson, TX 2 5
4 Kyle Carter 24 SUZ Azle, TX 6 3
5 Matt Asay 718 HON Azle, TX 3 6
6 Trent Lawler 104 YAM Valley View, TX 7 4
7 Rusty Hightower 739 KAW Springtown, TX 5 8
8 Jeremy Travis 197 YAM Abilene, TX 8 7
9 Clifford Praytor 94 SUZ Ft.worth, TX 9 11
10 Joseph Gelvin 12 YAM Princeton, TX 12 9
11 Chris Rensink 39 KAW Ft Worth, TX 11 10
12 Dugan Price 96 YAM Gainsville, TX 14 13
13 Adam Mackey 93 HON Plano, TX 10 17
14 Kris Culver 593 YAM Bridgeport, TX 16 12
15 Jim Gilmore 657 HON Dallas, TX 15 14
16 Jake Lee Barrett 44 SUZ Azle, TX 13 16
17 Aaron Loftin 14 HON Munday, TX DNF 15
18 Josh Hussong 441 HON Benbrook, TX 17 DNS
19 Casey Vawter 22 YAM Abilene, TX DNS DNS
51cc 7-8
1 David Bryant Jr 80 PLI Joshua, TX 2 2
2 Austin Twilligear 3 KTM Holliday, TX 1 4
3 K.J. Evans 32 COB Joshua, TX 4 3
4 Trey Twilligear 7 KTM Holliday, TX 3 5
5 Chase Rumsey 19 PLI Springtown, TX 6 7
6 Austin Livingston 37 KTM Weatherford, TX 9 6
7 Tracy Morgan 5 PLI Denton, TX 7 8
8 Quinton Oliver 20 KTM Dallas, TX 5 12
9 Tyler Heemsbergen 22 KTM Colleyville, TX 20 1
10 Dillon Johnson 2 LEM Whitney, TX 11 10
11 Cole Shelman 11 KTM Venus, TX 8 14
12 Dalton White 9 KTM Terrell, TX 10 13
13 Klay Stephenson 34 KTM Mt. Pleasant, TX 14 11
14 Dylan Cooke 199c KTM Munday, TX 17 9
15 Chad Bryson 74 KTM Azle, TX 12 18
16 Cullen Chane 117 PLI Weatherford, TX 16 15
17 Reece Dunlap k644 KTM Dallas, TX 15 17
18 Morgan Hill 413 KTM Italy, TX 13 19
19 Paige Hill 316 KTM Italy, TX 18 16
20 Zach Jones 100 PLI Tool, TX 19 20
21 Jason Espey 655 KTM Graham, TX DNF DNS
125cc Beginner
1 Deegan Bass 33 SUZ Mc Kinney, TX 2 1
2 Cody Schutt 32 HON Azle, TX 5 3
3 Michael Milliorn 10 YAM Duncanville, TX 4 6
4 Cody Davis 414 YAM Red Oak, TX 1 9
5 Kent Stephenson 14 HON Mt Pleasant, TX 7 4
6 Turner Cavender 147 YAM Sunnyvale, TX 6 5
7 Robert Ferry 4 YAM Maypearl, TX 3 8
8 Stephen Saia 3 YAM Gainsville, TX 11 2
9 Matt Helberg 42 HON Plano, TX 12 7
10 Josh Canfield 7 YAM Mckinney, TX 8 11
11 Tejae Race 34 YAM Whitney, TX 13 10
12 Stephen Bruner 115 KAW Garland, TX 10 13
13 Ryan A. Ruiz 111 YAM Vinton, LA 14 12
14 Joseph Bolsius 589 YAM Watauga, TX 15 14
15 Jason Dauenhaur 7r YAM Springtown, TX DNF DNS
250-650cc Int
1 Brandon Sorrell 20 HON Gainesville, TX 1 1
2 Matt Forsythe 49 YAM Seagoville, TX 2 3
3 Justin Warren 231 YAM The Colony, TX 4 2
4 Justin Sturdivan 87 KTM Kingston, OK 3 4
Combined Pro
1 Scott Trimble 60 YAM Arlington, TX 1 1
2 Mark Olley 99 KAW Lewisville, TX 2 2
50cc Shaft
1 Bonny Dove 29 YAM Eastland, TX 2 1
2 Cason Clark 11 YAM Haltom City, TX 3 3
3 Austin Prevost 7x YAM Mckinney, TX 1 5
4 River Ballard 185 YAM Royse City, TX 5 2
5 Tyler Glass 4 YAM Flower Mound, TX 4 4
6 Preston Prevost 5 YAM Mckinney, TX 6 6
7 Hunter Glenn 674 YAM Mesquite, TX 8 7
8 Jake Rogers 34 SUZ Garland, TX 7 DNS
Quad Pro
1 Clif Evans 1 OTH Haltom City, TX 1 1
2 Blake May 611 HON Springtown, TX 2 2
3 Kenny Wright 22 OTH Weatherford, TX 3 3
4 Chans Martin 214 SUZ Belton, TX 4 4
Quad Blaster
1 Nick Hickey 82 YAM Burleson, TX 2 1
2 Dan Laframboise 53 YAM Fort Worth, TX 1 2
3 Brian Parker 29 YAM Arlington, TX 4 3
4 Donny Rutherford 315 HON Haslet, TX 3 4
Quad Open Am
1 Brandon Raymond 18 HON Mesquite, TX 1 1
2 Chris Stark 69 YAM Hurst, TX 4 3
3 Rick Raymond 16 HON Mesquite, TX 3 5
4 Jimmy Miller 45g YAM Rhome, TX 2 6
5 Phillip Miles 24 YAM Rhome, TX 7 2
6 Austin Wilson 12 HON Midlothian, TX 5 4
7 Terry Gill 37 HON Cleburne, TX 10 8
8 Bb Underwood 83 HON Newark, TX 8 11
9 Edward Shafer 8 YAM Temple, TX 13 7
10 Justin Snider 45 YAM Valley View, TX 11 9
11 Gary Underwood 45r HON Newark, TX 12 10
12 James Dake 9 YAM Mineral Wells, TX 6 DNF
13 David Stout 7 HON Winnsboro, TX 9 DNS
85cc 7-11
1 Cody Vaughan 911 KAW Azle, TX 1 1
2 Preston Primm 200 SUZ Irving, TX 3 2
3 Justin Hasty 995 SUZ Springtown, TX 2 3
4 Beau Barton 827 YAM Wichita Falls, TX 5 4
5 Brad Mayo 17 YAM Valley View, TX 4 5
6 Tyler Turner 44 YAM Hobbs, NM 6 6
7 Tyler Harmon 3 YAM Sunnyhale, TX 7 7
8 Austin Rogers 341 SUZ Garland, TX DNF DNS
O/38
1 Bryan Jackson 25 HON Eastland, TX 1 1
2 Steve Mccombs 74 KAW Fort Worth, TX 3 2
3 Mike Mc Williams 40 HON Joshua, TX 2 3
O/25
1 Cody Wilks 20 YAM Euless, TX 2 1
2 Jeremy Devers 236 YAM Gainsville, TX 1 2
3 Trevor Parks 0 HON Carrollton, TX 3 4
4 Micah Pisors 12 KAW Glenn Heights, TX 5 3
5 Marshall Delk 3 YAM Mineral Wells, TX 4 5
100-125cc SB 12-16
1 Allen Antepara 86 YAM Wichita Falls, TX 3 1
2 Scotty Wennerstrom, Jr 50 SUZ Farmersville, TX 2 2
3 Scott Morgan 9 YAM Weatherford, TX 4 3
4 Benton Arnold 589 KTM Stephenville, TX 6 5
5 Jake Lee Barrett 44 SUZ Azle, TX 5 6
6 Blake Keeth 3 KAW Haltom City, TX 8 4
7 Daniel Martin 33 KAW Ft Worth, TX 1 DNS
8 Josh Canfield 7 YAM Mckinney, TX 7 DNS
51cc Open
1 Tyler Heemsbergen 22 KTM Colleyville, TX 2 1
2 Austin Twilligear 3 KTM Holliday, TX 3 2
3 David Bryant Jr 80 PLI Joshua, TX 1 5
4 K.J. Evans 32 COB Joshua, TX 4 3
5 Tyler Dearing 15 COB Mansfield, TX 5 4
6 Trey Twilligear 7 KTM Holliday, TX 6 7
7 Quinton Oliver 20 KTM Dallas, TX 9 6
8 Austin Livingston 37 KTM Weatherford, TX 7 8
9 Chase Rowan 126 COB Garland, TX 8 10
10 Tracy Morgan 5 PLI Denton, TX 10 9
11 Dillon Johnson 2 LEM Whitney, TX 11 11
12 Dylan Cooke 199c KTM Munday, TX 12 13
13 Klay Stephenson 34 KTM Mt. Pleasant, TX 16 12
14 Cullen Chane 117 PLI Weatherford, TX 13 15
15 Zach Jones 100 PLI Tool, TX 14 17
16 Cade Moore 72 KTM Bedford, TX 18 14
17 Morgan Hill 413 KTM Italy, TX 17 16
18 Paige Hill 316 KTM Italy, TX 15 18
85cc Beginner
1 Collin Dandridge 101 KAW Garland, TX 1 1
2 Kent Mc Glaun 119 YAM Aledo, TX 3 2
3 Tyler Orcutt 28 SUZ Sherman, TX 2 3
4 Dillon Tynes 27 SUZ Joshua, TX 8 4
5 Ty Whitford 14 SUZ Weatherford, TX 7 6
6 Ryan Boland 15 YAM Roanoke, TX 5 9
7 Logan Price 71 YAM Gainsville, TX 10 5
8 Michael Culver 5 HON Bridgeport, TX 6 12
9 Dylan Ziton 3d HON Fort Worth, TX 4 14
10 Brandon Nowlin 6 KAW Waco, TX 13 7
11 Kane Lousch 607 YAM Van Alstyne, TX 12 8
12 Matt Sparks 42 HON Ft Worth, TX 11 11
13 Carlos Davila 93 KAW Azle, TX 9 13
14 Chandler Smith 388 YAM Weatherford, TX 14 10
15 Billy Bevans 37 KAW Red Oak, TX 15 15
125cc Open
1 Jeremy Travis 197 YAM Abilene, TX 4 1
2 Jake Arrington 331 HON Winnsboro, TX 3 2
3 Steven Mc Williams 4 KAW Joshua, TX 2 3
4 J. Baker 80 KAW Azle, TX 5 4
5 Justin Sturdivan 87 KTM Kingston, OK 1 DNF
6 Daniel Martin 33 KAW Ft Worth, TX 6 DNS
O/30
1 Andy Reynolds 616 HON Hurst, TX 1 1
2 Bryan Jackson 25 HON Eastland, TX 2 2
3 Rusty Scrogum 47 YAM Bowie, TX 4 4
4 Mike Mc Williams 40 HON Joshua, TX 7 3
5 Duane Mann 55 KAW Arlington, TX 5 5
6 Derrick Frazier 7 YAM Rowlett, TX 6 6
7 Tony Tucker 8 KTM Grapevine, TX 8 7
8 Mark Bottoms 64 YAM Sachse, TX 9 8
9 Trevor Parks 0 HON Carrollton, TX 3 DNS
10 Tracy Utpadel 22 HON Benbrook, TX 10 DNS
65cc Open
1 Sean Miller (#199) 199 KTM Burleson, TX 1 1
2 Tyler Cummings 934 KTM Burleson, TX 2 2
3 Tye Jackson 21 KTM Eastland, TX 3 4
4 Tyler Heemsbergen 22 KTM Colleyville, TX 4 5
5 Aaron Reynolds 616 KAW Hurst, TX 5 6
6 Preston Primm 200 KTM Irving, TX 10 3
7 Riley Pemberton 152 KTM Stephenville, TX 7 7
8 Weston Brooks 310 KAW Buffalo Gap, TX 6 8
9 Ryan Eppers 100 KTM Stephenville, TX 8 9
10 Kenny Jones 33 KAW Rowlett, TX 9 10
250-650cc Beg
1 Adam Olson 726 HON Aledo, TX 2 2
2 Donovan Solis 316 SUZ Burleson, TX 3 3
3 Jacob Hargesheimer 45 YAM Gainesville, TX 1 5
4 Deegan Bass 33 SUZ Mc Kinney, TX 7 1
5 Mike Lowery 913 KAW Pelican Bay, TX 5 4
6 Randy Oliver 10 KAW Whitney, TX 4 6
7 Cliff Bergstrom 8 YAM Arlington, TX 6 7
8 Tim Millstid 96 HON Mansfield, TX 8 8
9 Klint Rybicki 9 HON Lewisville, TX 9 9
10 Eddie Meyers 35 KAW Euless, TX 10 10
11 Bryan Baker 14 YAM Azle, TX 11 11
12 Fred Dodson 357 KAW Azle, TX 12 12
85cc 14-16
1 Scotty Wennerstrom, Jr 50 SUZ Farmersville, TX 1 1
2 Trevor Hayes 147 KAW Cedar Hill, TX 2 2
3 Jeremy Brown 90 YAM Newark, TX 3 3
4 Aaron Grimes 7 KAW Fort Worth, TX 4 4
5 Danny Baker 4r YAM Benbrook, TX DNF DNS
85cc 12-13
1 Kyle Cunningham 622 KAW Aledo, TX 1 1
2 Brandon Pipkin 88 KAW Ft Worth, TX 2 2
3 Teddy Parks 124 SUZ Princeton, TX 3 3
4 Ty Bufkin 44 KAW Munday, TX 4 4
5 Cris Burnham 4 KAW Roanoke, TX 5 5
6 Richard White 17 KAW Cleburne, TX 9 6
7 Andy Walts 42 KAW Mart, TX 8 7
8 Jason Rich 48 KAW Waco, TX 7 9
9 Scott Forbes 2 KAW Colleyville, TX 10 8
10 Cole Taylor 209 YAM Abilene, TX 6 DNS
11 Sean Hackley 89 KAW Ovilla, TX 11 DNS
12 Nico Dollar 22 YAM Willow Park, TX DNF DNS
250-650cc Open
1 Matt Forsythe 49 YAM Seagoville, TX 2 1
2 Andy Reynolds 616 HON Hurst, TX 1 2
3 Justin Warren 12 YAM The Colony, TX 4 3
4 Mickey Smart 8 YAM Decatur, TX 6 4
5 Junior Frazer 718 YAM Rowlett, TX 7 5
6 Derrick Frazier 7 YAM Rowlett, TX 8 6
7 Justin Sturdivan 87 KTM Kingston, OK 3 DNS
8 Brandon Stephens 58 HON Durant, OK 5 DNS